top of page

Getekenddoorzusje

Wholesale | B2B

Purchasing threshold €150 | Fast delivery | Free shipping > €250 | Graduated discount

Privacy statement Getekenddoorzusje

This statement is written in dutch. The dutch version is always the leading statement regardless of translation errors.
 

Below you can read how we handle your personal data. We will of course do this as carefully and confidentially as possible.

 

1. About us

Getekenddoorzusje, Leeuwerikstraat 96 8916 CG Leeuwarden

Chamber of Commerce: 76247589

VAT no: NL0030.65.910.B85

 

Questions or Request? Contact us.

 

2. Personal Data

We process this personal data

We (may) process the following personal data from you.

a. Trade name (sole proprietorships and VOFs)

b. First and last name

c. Business Address and Postal Address 

d. Chamber of Commerce number, VAT ID number (sole proprietorships and VOFs)

e. E-mail address

f. phone number

g. Social media account names

h. Customer number, order number, quotation number and invoice number (sole proprietorships and VOFs)

 

How do we get your personal data?

We have obtained the above personal data from you or from public registers, such as the trade register of the Chamber of Commerce or other open sources (social media).

 

3. Purposes We process personal data for these reasons

We only process your personal data when we are allowed to do so according to the AVG and UAVG and for the purposes we have described below.

 

Comments

If you leave a comment on our website, under a blog post or a review of a product, we will process your name. In principle, we leave this indefinitely, unless the blog post or product disappears from the website or you submit a removal request to us. We have a legitimate interest to leave these comments, especially when a response has been given, by us or a third party, to your comment.

Contact

If you have contacted us by telephone, e-mail, our contact form, WhatsApp or social media, we have received information from you. We process this in order to respond to your message to us. If you have contacted us via social media, it will usually have been via the personal accounts of Getekenddoorzusje, Rixt-Marieke van den Berg or Bas Rozeman . This means private or domestic use. In all other cases, we process the data for a maximum of 5 years, for example to see when we last had contact, what it was about and how you reacted. It is in our legitimate interest to know so that we can help you better and prioritize.

 

Newsletter (n/a)

We are happy to send you a newsletter because you are a customer with us or because you have registered yourself. We therefore process your name and e-mail address in order to send you information and news. We offer the option to unsubscribe under every newsletter. We keep your data for this purpose until you have unsubscribed.

 

Quotations

If you request a quote from us, we will process your company and personal data in order to send you a targeted quote. We keep quotes for 8 years. It is our legal obligation to keep records to be able to demonstrate what preceded an invoice. In addition, we like to keep the quotations ourselves, in order to see whether you have previously requested a quotation from us and what the content was.

 

Agreement

In addition to being able to send quotations and invoices, we sometimes need your data to be able to execute the agreement ourselves and we need data for the file. We will then process this data in any case during the agreement and as long as the limitation period has not expired.

 

Billing

If you have given us an assignment, we will process the data that is necessary for the execution of that assignment. These are in any case your name and e-mail address and other data that are necessary to be able to send a correct invoice. When paying, we will also see which account this comes from and who the account holder is. We store quotes, invoices and payment details for 8 years. Legitimate interest In some of the above cases, we have a legitimate interest to process data. We have weighed our interest, for example the interest in safeguarding our own evidentiary position and legal position, against the privacy interest of the person whose personal data we process on this basis. We will not process more data than is necessary to achieve our purpose and safeguard our legitimate interests.

 

4. Transfer to Recipients of Personal Data

We share your data with the following third parties, including our processors:

• Hosting of our website: WiX

• Web editor/web manager: WiX

• CRM system

• Accountant

• Mail server: Gmail

• Telephone services: KPN

• Payment services

• Delivery service: PostNL

Transfer to third countries

We try to process personal data as much as possible within the EEA, but sometimes we cannot avoid using services from outside the EEA as well. These companies are located in an appropriate country designated by the European Commission.

 

5. Your rights

We would like to inform you about the rights you have and the influence you can exert on the processing of your personal data. If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact us by email at signeddoorzusje@gmail.com

Inspection, rectification and erasure

You have the right to know what personal data we process about you and you may subsequently request that it be rectified or erased.

Restriction of processing

You have the right to request that we limit the processing of your personal data, for example, when the data is no longer correct, the processing is unlawful, we no longer need your personal data or pending a decision on the objection you have made against processing.

 

Right to object

You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data. If you object to the use of personal data for direct marketing purposes, we will no longer use your personal data for this purpose.

Data portability

You have the right to receive your personal data from us in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable form, so that you can transfer it to another party, if you have given us permission to process your data and if the processing is done automatically.

 

Revoke consent

If we have obtained your data for a specific purpose on the basis of your consent, you may withdraw this consent at any time. The withdrawal of consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing prior to its withdrawal.

 

Complaints

Do you have complaints about how we handle your personal data? You have the right to submit your complaints to the Dutch Data Protection Authority.

 

6. Security of personal data

We have taken appropriate organizational and technical measures to protect personal data against loss or other forms of unlawful processing. These measures ensure a level of security that fits the data we process.

 

7. Cookies

Cookies are used for the best possible functioning of this website. A cookie is a small file that is sent by our website and placed on peripheral equipment by your browser. The information stored in the cookie can be sent back to our website when you visit the website again. More information about cookies can be found on the ConsuWijzer website: [http://www.consuwijzer.nl/telecom-post/internet/privacy/informatie-cookies].

Or view https://www.allaboutcookies.org/

WiX

Wix uses cookies for many important reasons, such as:

  • To provide a great experience for your visitors and customers.

  • To identify your registered members (users who registered to your site)

  • To monitor and analyze the performance, operation and effectiveness of Wix's platform.

  • To ensure our platform is secure and safe to use.

The following links explain how to access cookie settings in various browsers:

View the Wix privacy statement

 

Social media

We would like to make it as easy as possible for you to share the content of our website via social media. This can be done through a number of social media buttons. Read the privacy statements of the respective social media channels to find out how they handle privacy.

• Facebook

• Instagram

• LinkedIn

• Twitter

• pinterest

Visitor Analytics

Visitor Analytics is a simple website analytics service which measures the traffic and visitors' general details of the customers' websites. Collecting these statistics, a website can make their visitors' experience better (eg which pages they visit and when, where they are approximately located, where does a user land first or if they are coming from a specific referral).

Basically, as a website owner using Visitor Analytics, we are using cookies to collect data about visitors' device type and screen size, approximate location, browser, OS, IPs, page visits, bounce rate, conversions and popular content on the website. All this data is pseudonymized and Visitor Analytics will never use the collected data to identify individual users or to match it with additional information on an individual user. Each visitor has control over the cookies placement.

View the Visitor Analytics privacy statement

8.Disclaimer

Although the greatest possible care is taken during the development and maintenance of this website, it is possible that certain information is no longer correct over time. Getekenddoorzuje accepts no liability for the consequences of all activities undertaken on the basis of the information provided on this website. No obligation of Getekenddoorzusje can be derived from the content of this website, with the exception of those cases where a written agreement has been drawn up.

9. Changes

We may have to change our privacy statement, for example because we have changed our working method. We will always publish the new privacy statement on our website. If the changes apply directly to you, we will also communicate the changes directly to you.

bottom of page